SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français


Virtual Race Series

UPCOMING EVENTS

HOKA x Running Room | Touch the sky with HOKA - Trail Challenge | Week 3: May 29 - 31

This week is all about challenging yourself to touch the sky on a trail or hill run (or walk)!

Set out for your solo run or walk, snap a photo and share the photo of you touching the sky. The best "Time to Fly" photo will award the winner a pair of HOKA Speedgoat 4 trail shoes (One Male & One Female)!


Complete your virtual race entry form by Monday, June 1st at 11pm MST. One entry per person.


Share your photos on social media by tagging @runningroom and @hokaoneone and use the hashtags #RunWithRRxHOKA and #timetofly.


Please also follow physical distancing measures and guidelines set out by the health agencies and government in your local area.

Download Finisher's Certificate >>



Running Room Virtual Event | June 5 - 7

TBA


Running Room Virtual Event | June 12 - 14

TBA




RESULTS

HOKA x Running Room | Glide with Hoka - Distance Challenge | Week 2: May 22 - 24

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Draw Prize Winners:
Kenneth Wong
Faye Kingston
Francesca Martinez



HOKA x Running Room | Fly with Hoka - Speed Challenge | Week 1: May 15 - 18

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Draw Prize Winners:
Kate Isanski
Nadia rampersad
Rachel Gysbers
Pieter Schoeman
Richard Verrier
David Jolin



Mizuno x Running Room Virtual Mother's Day Motivational 3K Run/Walk | May 8 - 10

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Social Media Winner:
Julie Fossitt

Nomination Winners:
Christine Legault
Nikki Kollinger
Emma Brown
Isabelle Chenard
John Sadler



Mizuno x Running Room Virtual 1 Mile or 5 Miler Run/Walk | May 1 - 3

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Draw Prize Winners:
Rajesh Dawadi
Stacey Abraham
Juan Carlo Lorena
Hilary Moon

Personal Best Challenge:
Sean Pratt

Canine photo challenge:
Jessica Jetter



ASICS x Running Room Virtual 5K / 10K | April 24 - 26

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

#ASICSRRVirtualEvent winner:
@irunforcarbs

Draw Prize Winners:
Martine Leblanc
Kaya Wall
Amanda Dreyer

Most Patriotic Photo: Justin Lenny

Honourable Mentions: Janis Foley, Emilio Martinez, Kirsten Beauchesne

Most Creative Running Outfit: Lori Wilson

Honourable Mentions: Crystal McMath, Emiliano Ruiz, Thomas Danylczuk



ASICS x Running Room Virtual Personal Best Challenge | April 17 - 19

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Prize Winners who achieved a new personal best:
Laura Myers, David McKay, Laura Henderson

Draw prize winners:
ASICS Backpack:
Alfred Yung, Erin Blanchard

ASICS Wireless Charging Pad:
Tyler Burke



ASICS x Running Room Easter Scavender Run/Walk | April 10 - 13

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Draw Prize Winners:
A pair of ASICS shoes:
Kristine Music, Elisa McIsaac, Bob Draginda

An ASICS backpack:
Yolanda Robinson, Raica Gautam

An ASICS wireless charging pad:
Shayan Heybati

Best Family Costume: Jana Nelson

All families live in the same household

Honourable Mentions: Riley Ringseis, Jeff Smith, Rachelle Doyon



ASICS x Running Room Virtual Family 2K Walk | April 3 - 5

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Draw Prize Winners:
Family Shoe Pack from ASICS - Melanie Robinson
ASICS Backpack - Ellie Ross

Best Family Photo - Family Shoe Pack from ASICS: Kait MacKenzie

Honourable Mentions: Rachael Plume, Telah Morrison, Travis & Rachel Rasmussen

Best #UntiedYetUnited photo: Teresa Lee

Honourable Mentions: Lisa Cheung, Mark Schombs, Simon Stafford

Best Supportive Message: Philip Crowley

Honourable Mentions: Karen Rashleigh, Krista McDonald



ASICS x Running Room Virtual Long Run Sunday | April 5

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Best Average Pace - 3:55/km: Kiyan Heybati

Negative Split in the back half of the run: Mercedes Brown

Highest Elevation Gain: Rod Sheldrake

Draw Prize Winner: Elizabeth Karley

Best Celebratory Photo: Terry Yaceyko




Running Room Virtual 5K - March 27 - 29

Download Finisher's Certificate >>

Winners

Draw Prize Winners: Emily Cooper, Mary Shenouda, Rebecca Sobie

Best Scenic Photo: Rhonda Callow

Honourable Mentions: Alison Parr, Roseann Linstead, John Dobrzanski

Best Route Art: Peter Oulton

Honourable Mentions: Jon Ford, Lisa Cheung, Vanessa Bartolini

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.